Alumni

2017 Alumni
 
VIOLIN
 
Miranda Arrighi, Australia
Iain Crampton, USA
Daniel Fields, USA
Magdalena Folwarska, Poland
Maalik Glover, USA
Fátima Judit Hernández Silva, Mexico
Emma Jensen, USA
Harry Kang, Canada
Natalie Mann, USA
Anele Mhlahlo, South Africa 
Yuseon Nam, South Korea
Taeyeon Park, South Korea
Ewa Pawlowska, Poland
Boreum Pyo, South Korea
Stiliana Ravelska, Finland
Jiwon Ryu, South Korea
Yoonju Shin, South Korea
Hong You, South Korea
 
VIOLA
 
Kevin Belvedere, Canada
Carlos De Santiago Fuente, Mexico
Magdalena Gonos, Poland
Wesley Hunter, USA
Jeongwon Kim, South Korea
Jiawei Yan, China
 
CELLO
 
Megan Chartier, USA
Laurence Gaudreau, Canada
Stephen Hawkey, USA
Sehwa Kang, South Korea
Doyun Kim, South Korea
Urszula Markowska, Poland
 
BASS
 
Graeme Delahey, Canada
Emmett Fortosky, Canada
Nodier Garcia, Mexico
Joseph Giesting, USA
Cole Morrison, USA
 
FLUTE
 
Krystal Ankerbrand, USA
Noelle Campen, USA
Aydan Hensley, USA
Sierra Schmeltzer, USA
 
OBOE
 
Yuexuan Chi, China
Ashley Cook, USA
Kara Loewer, Canada
Jordan Pyle, USA
 
CLARINET
 
Gregory Hamilton, USA
Kevin Sakai, USA
Noemi Sallai, Hungary
Steven Zhang, USA
 
BASSOON
 
Alexandra Johnson, USA
Philip McNaughton, USA
Michelle Ward, USA
 
HORN
 
Brady Diffee, USA
Angela Fiorini, USA
David Hall, USA
Daniel Remme, USA
Sengthian Sisayaket, USA
 
TRUMPET
 
Gillian Chreptyk, Canada
Katherine Cosgrove, USA
Malcolm Shier, Canada
 
TROMBONE
 
Rebecca Buringrud, USA
Maciej Chyży (bass trombone), Poland
Katie Franke, USA
Mariana Villegas Rivera, USA
 
TUBA
 
Zachary Grass, USA
 
PERCUSSION
 
Alex Artale, Canada
Trevor Barroero, USA
Adam Dopierala, USA
Justin Doute, USA
Bensen Kwan, USA
Julian Schubel, South Africa
 
HARP
 
Zepherine Feraud-Poirier, Canada
Eleanor Kirk, USA
 
CONDUCTING
 
Jaelem Bhate, Canada
Jordan Cohen, USA
Motoki Tanaka, Japan

2016 Alumni

VIOLIN

Asia Doike, USA

Shannon Fitzhenry, USA

Sophie Fortunato, USA

Magdalena Gacek, Poland

Grace Kim, USA

Samantha Kung, Canada

Minjin Lee, Korea

Marija McKenna 

Minja McKenna


Maitreyi Muralidharan, USA

Kristen Olson, USA

Brian Ostrega, USA

Sooyeon Park, Korea

John-Paul Radelet, Canada

Fangming Shen, China

Madison Van de Wetering, USA

Ziran Xu, Canada

VIOLA

YiRan Hu, China

Onyou Lee, Korea

Rowan Osborne, Canada

Jeremy Tonelli-Sippel, USA

Roshini Traynor, USA

Wennie Wei, Canada

Jiawei Yan, China

CELLO

Emily Allen, USA

Ashley Green, Canada

Ashton Lim, Canada

Zoraida Oyola Rebaza, Peru

Eli Schweitzer, Canada

Charlee Wielgoz, Canada

Allen Zhou, Canada

BASS

Graeme Delahey, Canada

Nodier Garcia, Mexico

Rebecca Maxwell, USA

Lukas Peladeau, Canada

FLUTE

Youngki Lee, Korea

Philipp Mellies, Germany

Alena Wilsdorf, Germany

Michelle Zarco, USA

OBOE

Lydia Consilvio, USA

Ruchika Gambhir, Thailand

Jasper Igusa, USA

Kelley Tracz, USA

CLARINET

Abbegail Atwater, USA

Steven Christ, USA

Emily Mehigh, USA

Lara Vercher Colomer, Spain

BASSOON

Jordan Bidwell, USA

Mok Cheong Goh, Singapore

Joseph Swift, USA

Valérie Trangez, Belgium

HORN

Ivy Chao, Canada

Duane Kirkpatrick, Canada

Dan Remme, USA

Wendy Stenger, Canada

Caelan Stewart, USA

Wade Williford, USA

TRUMPET

Matthew Bloomfield, USA

Sarah Devlin, Canada

Michael Meo, USA

Chris Pate, USA

TROMBONE

Collin Logsdon (bass trombone), USA

Aaron Chan, Canada

Michael Martinez, USA

Patrick McGihon, USA

Michael Stanton, USA

TUBA

Chance Trottman-Huiet, USA

PERCUSSION

Trevor Barroero, USA

Ramiro Compres, Dominican Republic

Adam Dopierala, USA

Ryan Fox, USA

Jacob Ottmer, USA

HARP

Rosanna Chiu, Canada

Veronique Drozdz, Canada

Eleanor Kirk, USA

CONDUCTING

Tamara Dworetz, USA

Cullan Lucas, USA

Jessical Morel, USA

Daniel Wiley, USA

2015 Alumni


 
Violin     Harp     Trumpet    
Nicholas Bentz USA   Güneş Hizlilar Turkey   Émilie Fortin Canada  
Marcio Candido Brazil   Nicole Chang USA   Shulamit Sternin Canada  
Hélène Drouguet Belgium         Malcolm Shier Canada  
Shannon Fitzhenry USA   Flute     Julien Theodor Belgium  
Aliayta Foon-Dancoes Canada   Ayida Chan USA   John Wogaman USA  
Sophie Fortunato USA   Chase McClung USA        
Cheng Hsuan Ho Canada   Agata Tucholka Poland   Tuba    
Grace Kim USA   Ieng Wai Wong Macau   Kyle Winterboer USA  
Haley Kovach USA              
Dae Yun Kwon USA   Clarinet     Percussion    
Maitreyi Muralidharan USA   Richard Dobeck USA   Adam Dopierala USA  
Mily Mustelier Charadan Cuba   Emily Mehigh USA   Ana Gasco Gomez Spain  
Christina Nam USA   Kaiwen Miao Singapore   Tristan Holleufer Canada  
Madison Van de Wetering USA   Joshua Zung Canada   Hans Verhoeven Canada  
                 
Viola     Oboe     Conducting    
Lauren Irschick Canada   Vidyasagar Anupindi USA   Hayden Denesha USA  
Wesley Hunter USA   Kathryn Bloise USA   Evan Hesketh Canada  
Onyou Lee Korea   Rachel Domingue Canada   Colin Oettle USA  
Melissa McGlumphy USA   Garrett Hale USA        
                 
Cello     Bassoon          
Nicholas Cheon USA   Chris Foss USA        
Eleanor Hopwood USA   Hannah Previty USA        
Alanna Hunter Canada   Valérie Trangez Belgium        
Anna Patterson USA   Michelle Ward USA        
Eli Schweitzer Canada              
      Horn          
Bass     Caitlin Brody USA        
Lyon Beckers Canada   Stephen Buley USA        
August Berger USA   Jon Holloway USA        
Matteo Ferrero-Wong Canada   Pei Jyun Syu Taiwan        
Redd Ingram USA   Yi-Hsun Tang Taiwan        
Brandon Sked Canada   Drew Wright USA        
Taylor Tracy USA              
                 

 

 

2014 Alumni


 

Violin     Harp     Trombone    
                 
Seunghan Baek South Korea   Adrienne Bassett USA   William Broverman Canada  
Nicholas Bentz USA   Charlene Chin USA   Amanda Chan Canada  
Sophie Fortunato USA   Karen Koh Singapore   Yoshiki Matsuura Japan  
Brenna Hartmann Canada         Casey McClary Canada  
Hannah Herriman Australia   Flute          
Madeline Hocking Canada         Tuba    
Dae Yun Kwon South Korea   Elke Elsen Belgium        
Emily Mullaney USA   Allison Hughes USA   Malcolm Kellett-Cooke Canada  
Maitreyi Muralidharan USA   Hannah Porter Occena USA        
William Myers III USA   Agata Tucholka Poland   Percussion    
Peter Paetkau USA              
Eliann Reinhardt USA   Clarinet     Ryan Fox USA  
Yusheng Yang Taiwan         Zachary Gutierrez USA  
      Ivan Hernandez Mexico   Jacob Gutierrez USA  
Viola     John Hong USA        
      Thomas Ingram Canada   Conducting    
      Peter Lee Canada        
Jeffrey Chow Canada         Kyle Baldwin USA  
Eugene Dyson USA   Bassoon     Alana Chan Hong Kong  
Onyou Lee South Korea         Luis Clemente Portugal  
Erin Macdonald Canada   Cameron Burnes Australia   Mercedez Diaz Garcia Spain  
      Andrew Gascon USA        
Cello     Nicholas Ober USA        
Keren Canche Mass Mexico   Anthony Redmer USA        
Nicholas Denton Canada   Colin Mannes USA        
Angela Kim Canada   Alec Richardson Canada        
Olivia Saurette USA/Canada              
Hsin Hou Sun Hong Kong   Horn          
Charlotte Tyhurst Canada              
Min Hye Yeo South Korea   Caroline Baker USA        
      David Jones USA        
Bass     Collin Lloyd Canada        
      Wendy Stenger Canada        
Stuart Anderson USA              
Jess Block USA   Trumpet          
Chantel Leung Canada              
Jesse Lu Canada   Isabelle Arseneau-Bruneau Canada        
Myles Tsue Canada   Boone Constantinides USA        

Yefeng Yin

Canada

 

Sam Singeltary

USA

       
      Malcolm Shier Canada        

2013 Alumni:


Violin     Flute     Horn    
                 
Kimberly Durflinger USA   Francesca Ferrara USA   Jonathan Astley Canada  
Molly Evans-Stocks Canada   Hannah Hammel USA   Holly Bryan Canada  
Frédéric Michaud Canada   Jennifer Kennedy USA   Fiona Chisholm Canada  
William Myers III USA   Chaz Salazar USA   Siobhan Dillon Canada  
Nadia Petriw Canada   Erica Zheng Canada   Rachel O'Connor Canada  
Raina Saunders Canada              
Fermín Segarra-Cordero Puerto Rico   Oboe     Trumpet    
Heewoo Seo Korea              
Madeline Speller Canada   Eric Chow Canada   Emil Holmesland Norway  
Charlee Wielgoz Canada   Oliver Cowley Canada   Daniel Lehmann Canada  
Sze Chiann Woon Malaysia   Katrina Kwantes USA   Matthew Richard Canada  
Yu-Sheng Yang Taiwan   Ling-Chun Yeh USA   Julius Stein-Supanich USA  
Eunkyung Yun Korea              
      Clarinet     Trombone    
Viola                
      David Dumais Canada   Emily Hanley UK  
Craig Denton  Canada   Stefani Feldman USA   Liam Caveney Canada  
Noah Dresser USA   Vincent Morris USA   Sarah Lamb USA  
Melissa McGlumphy USA         Richard Leonard UK  
Jamie Pollock Australia   Bassoon          
Matthew Readdick USA         Tuba    
      Mason Adams USA        
      Cameron Burnes Australia   Katherine Tesarowski Canada  
Cello     Kirsten Filbrandt USA        
      Colin Mannes USA   Percussion    
Maria Caswell USA   Alec Richardson Canada        
Jisoo Han Korea         Sean Buckley Canada  
Amina Holloway Canada         Lishan Wang Canada  
Eli Schweitzer Canada              
Yanicxi Zuñiga  Costa Rica         Conducting    
                 
Bass           Robin Doyon Canada  
            Tian Hui Ng USA  
Trevor Drew USA              
Hillary Fuller USA              
Byrann Gowan Canada              
Hannah Macgillivray Canada              
Jordan Miller Canada              
Evan Pardi USA              

 

 

Through 2012, 682 students from all over the world came to Powell River to study in the orchestra academy in Powell River. PRISMA is a newly designed program that is carrying on the excellence in orchestra performance and education initiated by the Symphony Orchestra Academy of the Pacific. 

 




2012 VIOLIN Boris Barragán Delgado Colombia
    Alison Brown Australia
    Lindsey Castellano USA -WI
    Justine De Marco USA-AZ
    Matthew Dickey USA-IN
    Madeline Hocking Canada-BC
    Iván Jiménez Colombia
    Nicolette Koscardy USA-CA
    Reanne Kruisselbrink Canada-ON
    Van Le Canada-ON
    Philip Manning Canada-BC
    Kelly Marsh USA-WA
    Kevin Ng Canada-BC
    Josephine Pollicina Australia
    Henry Vargas Colombia
       
  VIOLA Nicholas Baere USA-NY
    Gregory Bowen USA-VI
    Pablo Frias USA-CA
    Laura López González Colombia
    Luisa Varon Colombia
    Juan Valencia Colombia
    Peter Weinkam Canada-BC
       
  CELLO Calvin Chan USA-WA
    Maria Gallo Argentian
    Eli Schweitzer Canada-BC
    Billy Tobenkin USA-CA
    Clara Tsang China
       
  BASS Ross Gullo USA-CO
    Kate Izvanariu USA-IL
    Hannah Macgillivray Canada-AB
    Heather Mahurin USA-WA
    Douglas Ohashi Canada-ON
    Kyle Sanborn USA-OR
       
  HARP Martha Bonilla Zaballa Colombia
    Merrissa Ollivier Canada-BC
    Alix Raspe USA-CT
    Katherine Redlus USA-NY
       
  FLUTE Erin Happenny USA-WA
    Sarah Hildebrand USA-TX
    Emma Knight Australia
    Carole Pouzar USA-TX
       
   OBOE Stefanie Cohn USA-PA
    Laura Goben USA-MI
    Michael Johnson USA-TX
       
  CLARINET Jeremiah Baker Canada-BC
    Marcella Barz Canada-BC
    Daniel Becker USA-AZ
    Emerald Sun Canada-QC
    Brendan Toohey Australia
       
  BASSOON Rachel Braun USA-TX
    Nicole Haywood USA-TX
    Dylan Myers USA-WI
       
  HORN Nicholas Fife USA-LA
    Angela Fiorini USA-TX
    Monica Mayeaux USA-LA
    Danielle Rowell USA-LA
    Adrienne Schroeder USA-MI
       
  TRUMPET Marianne Greene CANADA-NS
    Aaron Matthias-Long USA-PA
    Joseph Underwood USA-TX
    Christi Wans USA-WA
       
   TROMBONE Tenney Deane USA-GA
    Andrew Janes USA-TN
    Robert Medd USA-IA
       
  TUBA Jack Hoeksema USA-CO
    Andres Villalobos COSTA RICA
       
  PERCUSSION Alex Artale CANADA-ON
    Jonathan Brown USA-MI
    Andrew Fritz USA-IL
    Noè Gisbert SPAIN
    Irene Rodríguez SPAIN
       
2011 VIOLIN Timothy Angel USA-WA
    Anna Boyd USA-WA
    Diana Capilla Mexico
    Alexio Chang USA-NY
    Chelsea Gallo USA-WA
    Madeline Hocking Canada-BC
    Christine Li USA-AK
    Jacqueline McCaughan New Zealand
    Karla Norton New Zealand
    Aurelia Rosenberg Switzerland
    Ji Yeon Shin South Korea
    Jessica Tseng Canada-BC
    Dillon Welch USA-WA
    Beth Youngblood USA-IL
       
  VIOLA Dulce Capilla Mexico
    Grace Householder USA-IL
    Xavier Jeannequin France
    Marissa Reinholz USA-WI
    Paul Sikes USA-CA
    Erica Solano USA-CA
       
  CELLO Lyndon Kirkley Canada-ON
    Lisa Lin Canada-BC
    Sonja Myklebust USA-WA
    Ezgi Yargici Turkey
       
  BASS Gregory Hamilton USA-MN
    Gregory Heintz USA-IL
    Bob McDowell USA-TX
    Ian Wright USA-NB
    Trevor Young USA-TX
       
  HARP Gustavo Beaklini Brazil
    Hope Cowan USA-TX
    Mason Morton USA-MA
    Diana Rada Torres Venezuela
       
  FLUTE Jenna Brixius USA-FL
    Erin Happenny USA-WA
    Caitrine-Ann Piccini USA-TX
    Colleen White USA-WI
       
   OBOE Kristen Butcher USA-NH
    Katie Haun USA-TX
    Kate Kim Canada-BC
    Chieh-Ying Lu Canada-ON
       
  CLARINET Sophie Creutz USA-IL
    Amanda Hudnall USA-MI
    Inhyung Hwang South Korea
    Emily Ploeg USA-WI
       
  BASSOON Dorian Antipa USA-CT
    Erik Malmer USA-TX
    Whitney Miller USA-VA
    Xiaolu (Lulu) Zhong USA-CA
       
  HORN Jason Ford Canada-BC
    Neil Jongbloed Canada-BC
    Nancy Mann Canada-ON
    Joshua Paulus USA-IL
    Kevin Winter USA-TX
       
  TRUMPET Adam Junk Canada-BC
    Rachel O'Connor Canada-ON
    Paul Sprowell USA-CO
       
   TROMBONE Adam Bell USA-OH
    Robert Medd USA-IW
    Jeffrey Myers USA-WA
       
  TUBA Gavin Milligan USA-OR
       
  PERCUSSION Alex Artale Canada-ON
    Ian Meiman USA
    Kyle Reyes Canada-ON
    Nicholas Walker Canada-ON
       
  CONDUCTING Sarah John Canada-ON
    John Fedor Canada-AB
       
2010  VIOLIN Spring Burke Canada-BC
    Daniel Colbert USA-FL
    Margaret Dixon USA-GA
    Tyson Doknjas Canada-BC
    Ashley Hoe USA-OR
    Carol Hur Canada-BC
    Julianna Kim Australia
    Tamao Matsukawa Canada-BC
    Lauren Pajerski USA-OH
    Madeline Reid Canada-BC
    Krzysztof Rucinski Poland
    Kelly Simmers Australia
    Elena Spanu Canada-ON
    Tara Tichenor USA-UT
    Margaret Townsend USA-OH
    Sergio Vigara Spain
    KateLyn Wall USA-UT
       
  VIOLA Jeremy Berry USA-CA
    Whlhelmina Grow USA-VA
    Charise Holm Australia-QLD
    Chi Lee Taiwan
    Gwendolyn Miller Seal USA-WI
    Hyo-Joo Uh Republic of Korea
    David Xiao Canada-BC
       
  CELLO Chas Barnard USA-OR
    Raul Barreto-Perez Puerto Rico
    Julia Dolman Canada-AB
    John Fedor Canada-AB
    Matthew Harman USA-WV
    Desiree Miller USA-OH
       
  BASS Carl Egbert USA-OR
    Stefanie Hendricks USA-IL
    Sam Loeck USA-NB
    Salvador Perez Mexico
    Jason Peters USA-IL
    Scott Patterson USA-OH
       
  HARP Mariela Flores Barquero Costa Rica
    Merve Kocabeyler Turkey
       
  FLUTE Sasha Haft USA-CA
    Jennifer Hunt USA-MT
    Jacob Mende-Fridkis USA-NJ
       
  OBOE Matthew Butterfield USA-WS
    Grace DeRose-Wilson USA-MI
    Stephanie Hidichuk Canada-QC
    Emily Hopkins Canada-BC
       
  CLARINET David Gazaille Canada-QC
    Laura Chalmers Canada-QC
       
  BASSOON Dylan Myers USA-WI
    Anna Norris Canada-ON
    Jonathan Zepp USA-TX
       
  HORN David Balandrin USA-MA
    Nicholas Fife USA-SC
    Elizabeth Glasser USA-WI
    Alex Kovling USA-TX
    Malcolm McLean USA-TX
    Renee Millar USA –WS
    Sophie Trageser Canada - AB
       
  TRUMPET Brian Masterson USA-NY
    Joseph Underwood USA-TX
    Joseph Weinkam Canada/USA-BC
       
  TROMBONE Justin Brown USA-NE
    Amanda Kana USA-TX
    Aubrey Kelly Canada-BC
    Eric Oleksiak USA-LA
       
  TUBA Jarrett McCourt Canada-ON
       
  PERCUSSION Lauren Fink USA-OH
    Hector Marques Spain
    Corey Rae Canada-AB
    Andrew Rasmus Canada-ON
    Alfonso Ruiz Spain
    Quennie Wong Canada-AB
       
2009  VIOLIN Heidi Baumbach Canada-AB
    Rebekah Butler USA-AZ
    Jean-Frederic Caron Canada-QC
    Michael Korpi USA-WA
    Ben Freeman USA-OH
    Laura Ha USA-CA
    Chantelle Jubenville Canada-ON
    Tae Shik Kim Republic of Korea
    Justin Lamy Canada-QC
    Barry Leung Canada-BC
    Tamao Matsukawa Canada-BC
    David Reesman USA-GA
    Robin Su USA-OH
    Lorna Tsai USA-FL
    Phil Yu USA-NJ
       
  VIOLA Carolin Bishop USA-CA
    Dan Fellows USA-OK
    Rachel Hart USA-CA
    Sarah Kwok Canada-BC
    Alyssa Roggow USA-IO
       
    Charles Brooks New Zealand
    Caitlin Cashman USA-IL
    Eun Joung Choi Republic of Korea
    Andrew Davis USA-TX
    John Fedor Canada-AB
    Michael Frigo USA-IL
    Erika Nielsen Canada-ON
    Kameron Schlachter USA-OH
       
  BASS Jose Alejandro Cadengo Mexico
    Jacey Cobalis USA-AZ
    Jaclyn Friday USA-TX
    Jonathan Keijser Canada-NS
    Akki Mackay Canada-ON
       
  HARP Talita Martins Brazil
    Cecilia Pacheco Brazil
    Tomina Parvanova Bulgaria
    Angela Schwarzkopf Canada-ON
       
  FLUTE Catherine Broyles USA-LA
    Juli Herbert USA-WY
    Jennifer Peck USA-OK
    Christina Webster USA-MO
       
  OBOE Andrew Koch USA-WA
    Kevin Findtner USA-WA
    Rob Mann The Netherlands
    William Wollett USA-TX
       
  CLARINET Jennifer Augello USA-IA
    Laura Chalmers Canada-QC
    Ashlee Smith USA-VA
       
  BASSOON Daniel Beilman USA-KY
    Nicole Hand Canada-NF
    Michael Macaulay Canada-AB
    Laura Miller USA-TX
    Robyn Watson USA-TX
    Francisca Wright USA-PA
       
  HORN Virginia Arnette USA-CO
    Miguel Cabrera USA-TX
    Sarah Gillespie USA-WI
    Mathew James Canada-AB
    Claude Lumley USA-TX
    Scott Strong USA-TX
       
  TRUMPET Keith Acuncius USA-CO
    Tiffany Hoffer USA-IN
    Donald McEwan USA-OH
    Joseph Weinkam Canada/USA-BC
       
  TROMBONE David Gonzalez USA-TX
    Patrick Montgomery USA-MI
    Jeremy Morrow USA-IL
    Johnathan Weisgerber USA-WA
       
  TUBA Christina Du Breul USA-IL
    Avi Jacobus Canada-BC
       
  PERCUSSION Kevin Grady Canada-BC
    Jake Harkins USA-VA
    Kevin Scollo USA-GA
       
2008 VIOLIN Alberta Barnes USA-ID
    Jeremy Bauman Canada-ON
    Shannon Bowles Canada-BC
    Dielle Braganza India
    Cari Green USA-UT
    Evan Hesketh Canada-BC
    MaeLee Morris USA-OR
    Adam Nelson Canada-ON
    Rachel Osterhouse USA-MN
    Tina Park Canada-BC
    Emily Rhoades USA-TX
    Samuel Rudy USA-MN
    Melissa Wilmot Canada-BC
    Sandra Wilmot Canada-BC
       
    Blake Allen USA-UT
    Megan Gray USA-VI
    Felisa Hernandez-Salmeron Mexico
    Timothy Hoorelbek USA-IL
    Erin Macdonald Canada-BC
  VIOLA Corey Rost USA-OH
    Carolyn Snyder USA-AZ
       
    Kimberley Blanchard USA-WA
    Jacqueline Fay USA-CT
    Eriona Jaupi Albania
    Gracie Keith USA-TX
  CELLO Annastasta Psitos USA-CO
    Kameron Schlachter USA-OH
       
  BASS Akki Mackay Canada-ON
    Scott Neale Canada-AB
    Ted Tessier Canada-AB
    Omur Ung Turkey
    Kyle Wong USA-CA
    Deniz Yurdakul Turkey
       
  HARP Gustavo Beaklini Brazil
    Angela Duarte Brazil
    Monica Gallego Mexico
    Catherine Litaker USA-IN
  FLUTE    
    Haley Bangs USA-NY
    Emily Levandowski USA-WA
    Jennifer Piper USA-TX
       
  OBOE Gwendolyn Buttemer Canada-BC
    Margaret (Mickey) Hansen USA-WA
    Jessica McCafferty USA-PA
    Alec Sherman USA-NC
       
  CLARINET Diana Endo USA-IL
    Justine Hamlin USA-CA
    Aaron Martinez USA-IL
    Laurence Neill-Poirier Canada-QC
    Talisha Ohanessian Australia
       
  BASSOON Sasha Gee Enegren USA-CA
    Kaitlin Fry USA-CT
    Katelyn Kern USA-NH
    Colin Mannes USA-VI
    Laura Miller USA-TX
    Liz Morrison Canada-AB
       
  HORN Mikhailo Babiak Canada-ON
    Mathew James Canada-AB
    Sarah Marek USA-TX
    Maura McCune USA-NY
    David Pinilla USA-VI
    Kenji Ulmer USA-WA
       
  TRUMPET William Scott Cook USA-IN
    Jonathan Bosarge USA-OH
    Elizabeth Peroutka USA_TX
    Alexander Samawicz USA-VA
    Stephanie Scott Canada-ON
       
  TROMBONE Benjamin Balleza USA-TX
    Brett Johnson USA-KS
    Madeleine Doyon-Robitaille Canada-QC
       
  TUBA Nicholas Bjornson USA-OH
       
  PERCUSSION Christopher Clarino USA_NY
    Ryan Packard USA-GA
    Neil Ruby USA-OR
       
2007 VIOLIN  Thomas Bowes Canada-QC
    Laurissa Chitty Canada-BC
    Jonathan Eddy USA-WI
    Yun Jung Canada-BC
    Theresa Kirczenow Canada-BC
    Rebecca Lin Canada-BC
    Jenny Marshall Australia
    Sarah McCracken New Zealand
    Emily Priest USA-TX
    Melissa Wilmot Canada-BC
    Kenny Wong Canada-BC
    Abraham Wong Canada-BC
    Francis Wu Canada-BC
       
  VIOLA Caroline Bishop USA-CA
    Felisa Hernandez-Salmeron Mexico
    Robyn Jenkins USA-CA
    Zoe Kemmerling USA-CA
    Kyle M Rupley USA-CO
    Edward Whiting Australia
    Jesse Yukimura USA-WA
       
  CELLO Jacqueline Fay Canada-BC
    Anna Fontaine USA-VI
    Douglas Gorkoff Canada-BC
    Stefan Hintersteinginger Canada-BC
    Carolyn Wright USA-IL
       
  BASS Robin Abeles USA-NM
    Thomas Mayes USA-NJ
    Scott Smit USA-WI
    Carter Smith USA-WI
       
  HARP Sarah Fuller USA-PA
    Liang Lin Canada-BC
    Valerie Milot Canada-BC
       
  FLUTE Esther Fredickson USA-NM
    Sarah Holmes USA-CO
    Josefina Mutascu USA-MA
    David Roache USA-CA
    Cari Shipp USA-TX
    Crystal Yang Canada-BC
       
  OBOE Melissa Sassaman USA-NM
    Daniel Timchak USA_AZ
    Adam Weinmann Canada-BC
    Morgan Zentner Canada-BC
       
  CLARINET Nathan Beaty USA-TX
    Kate Frobeen Canada-BC
    Daniel Gernazian USA-IL
    Remi Hamel USA-MI
    Justine Hamlin USA-CA
       
  BASSOON Erica Francis USA-OH
    Vincent Karamanov USA-MD
    Michelle Keem USA-MA
    Cindy Mickens USA-CT
       
  HORN Mikhailo Babiak Canada-ON
    Andrew Floodeen USA-WA
    Joel Michael Grant USA-CO
    Alison Haynes Canada-BC
    Elizabeth Jones USA-MA
       
  TRUMPET Anna Garcia USA-MO
    Alex Samawica USA-VA
    Walter Martella Canada-BC
       
  TROMBONE Arthur Thoumasian USA-ME
    Justin Brown USA-NE
    Matt Jefferson Canada-AB
    Megan Boutin USA-RI
       
  TUBA Jeffery Hibberd Canada-ON
       
  PERCUSSION Diego Aldonza Crespo Spain
    Luis Cuartero Spain
    Maya Postepski Canada-ON
       
2006 VIOLIN Caren Abramoff Canada – AB
    Jenna Barvitski USA - OH
    Shannon Bowles Canada - BC
    Heran Cho Korea
    Allene Chomyn Canada – ON
    Marra DeGraff USA – AZ
    Teodora Dimova Canada - BC
    Elizabeth Doty USA – OR
    Caroline Ewan USA – TX
    Leah Greenfield USA - MD
    Eiko Hosaka Japan
    Tsung-Hui-Huang Taiwan
    Julie Kennedy Canada - BC
    Joseph Kim USA - PA
    Therese Kirczenow Canada - BC
    Kathryn Lee Canada - BC
    Christine Mallon USA – TX
    Sasha Nielsen Canada - BC
    Jessica Platt USA - MD
       
  VIOLA Caroline Bishop USA – CA
    Megan Edrington USA – CO
    Benjamin Gauss USA – OK
    Miriam Oddie USA - CO
    Kimberly Roy USA – WA
    Roselie Samter USA – AL
    Whitney Smith USA – AZ
    Heather Williamson USA - CT
       
  CELLO Alister Barker Australia
    Isabel Castellvi USA – IL
    Emily Grissing USA - NY
    Stefan Hintersteininger Canada - BC
    Patrick Moore USA – TX
    Taylor Richardson USA – OK
    Alexandra Sia Canada – BC
       
  BASS Robin Abeles USA - NM
    Raymond-Joseph Bohn USA - NJ
    Jared Cazel USA – IL
    Katherine Foss USA - WI
    Eric Shetzen USA - AZ
    Kevin Sylves USA – CO
       
  HARP Andrew Chan Canada - ON
    Marissa Knaub USA – MD
       
  FLUTE Jaclyn Foley USA – NJ
    Brandon-Patrick George USA - OH
    Alexandra Hamilton USA - CT
    Noriko Ogizawa Japan
    Katherine Rogers Canada - BC
    Kathleen Winters USA - VA
       
  OBOE Darci Gamerl Canada/BC
    Cedric Knox USA – NM
    Daniel Timchak USA – AZ
    Noah Tucker USA – NY
    Adam Weinmann Canada - BC
    Morgan Zentner Canada - BC
       
  CLARINET Nathan Beaty USA – TX
    Adam Butalewica USA – VA
    Michiko Chiba Japan
    Samuel Curkpatrick Australia
    Eric Jacobs USA - VA
       
  BASSOON Laura Barton Canada - BC
    Thea Groth USA - CT
    Thomas Julstrom USA – IO
    Rebecca Norman Canada - BC
       
  HORN Margaret Fisher Canada - AB
    Scott Holben USA – CO
    Kiirsi Manula Canada - ON
    Patrick Reikie Canada – BC
    Curtis Vander Hyden Canada - QC
    Patrick Walle USA - MI
    Nick Wolny USA – IL
       
  TRUMPET Joseph Brown USA – YX
    Bryan McKinney USA – IL
    Chris Mitchell Canada - BC
    Jordan Olive USA – IL
       
  TROMBONE Megan Boutin USA - NY
    Nelson Garces Canada – ON
    Denis Jiron USA - CA
    Laura Pirard USA – NM
       
  TUBA Frank Law Canada – ON
       
  PERCUSSION Zachary Crystal USA – OH
    Ruben Garcia Spain
    Ai Sekiguchi Japan
    Jennifer Torence USA - GA
       
2005 VIOLIN Hannah Burton Canada – BC
    Katharina Becker Germany
    Lucia Siwy Capilla Mexico/Poland
    Elizabeth Cary USA – NY
    Laurissa Chitty Canada – BC
    Allison Dubinski USA – IN
    Anne van Eck The Netherlands
    James Garlick USA – OH
    Benny Harris USA – IN
    Eiko Hosaka Japan
    Erin James Canada - BC
    Julie Kennedy Canada - BC
    Thérèse Kirczenow Canada - BC
    Clayton Leung Canada - BC
    Jae Sern Lim Malaysia
    Vincent Marks USA
    Casey McGrath USA – Il
    Stephen Nordstrom USA – TX
    Ellen Park Korea
    Lana Trotovsek Slovenia
    Jan Zwicky Canada - BC
       
  VIOLA Amber Dayton USA – CA
    Alexis John USA – CO
    Justin Johnson USA – AZ
    Marselina Lama Ukraine
    Michiko Nakajima USA – CO
    Roselie Samter USA – ID
    Ashley Sirkel USA – TX
    Nathaniel Wong Canada – BC
       
  CELLO Alister Barker United Kingdom
    Caitlin Cashman USA – IL
    Stefan Hintersteininger Canada – BC
    Christopher Pidcock Australia
    Jordan Price USA – OH
    Elizabeth Robinson USA – CA
    Caitlin Smith Canada – AB
    Judy (Ching-Fang) Wu Taiwan
       
  BASS Oscar Bernol Mexico
    Martin Blanchet Canada – QC
    Ryan Ford USA – CT
    Matthew Goulet Canada – ON
    Yi-Chun (Ellen) Lin Taiwan
    Thomas Mayes USA – WA
    Robert Woodcock USA – CA
       
  HARP Marta Mogielnicka Poland
    Elizabeth Steiner USA – WA
    Maria Whelton Canada – BC
    Ashley Wong USA – WA
       
  FLUTE Amy Gill USA – KS
    Noriko Ogizawa Japan
    Sylwia Niedzwiecka Canada – QC
    Madoka Tochigi Japan
       
  OBOE Darci Gamerl Canada/USA – NE
    Tamsin Johnston Canada – ON
    Cedric Knox USA – NM
    Courtney Miller USA – OH
    Nicholas Taylor USA – WI
       
  CLARINET Jonathan Han USA – IL
    Julie Linder USA – WA
    Lisa Manning Australia – VIC
    Adrian Sandi Costa Rica – VA
       
  BASSOON Shih-han Erika Chiu Taiwan – OK
    Tristan Lambert Canada – BC
    Janelle Ott USA – KS
    Stacey Roach USA – MD
       
  HORN Elizabeth Barton USA – CA
    Erika Bramwell USA – WA
    Stephen Ferguson USA – WI
    Margaret Fisher Canada – AB
    Paul Litterio USA – WI
    Joanna Schulz Canada – BC
    Caitlyn Smith USA – FL
    Curtis Vander Hyden Canada – ON
       
  TRUMPET Scott Daugherty USA – MA
    Angela Golden USA – IL
    Paul Heggeseth USA – MN
    Maureen Murphy USA – TX
    Sarah Viens USA – OH
       
  TROMBONE Marcos Martinez Mexico
    Karla Sanchez Mexico
    Anick de Sousa Canada – ON
    Grant Randall USA – MN
       
  TUBA Jakub Haramule Canada – ON
    Stephanie Fairbairn USA – VA
       
  PERCUSSION Andrew Barnish USA – IL
    Matthew Cook USA – OH
    Nicholas Jacques Canada – AB
    Sarah Mullins Canada – BC
    Andrew Watkins Canada – BC
       
2004 VIOLIN Suhashini Arulanandam Canada-BC
    Joanie Bernier Canada-QC
    Sarah Bobak Canada-ON
    Marjolein Cante The Netherlands
    Leah Carl USA-CA
    Alana Chang Canada-BC
    Stephane Deimer USA-WI
    Jeremy Ferland Canada-BC
    Alex Fung USA-NY
    Dawn Gingrich USA-IL
    Evelyn Gottlieb USA-WA
    Manuela Kaymakanova USA-MO
    Julie Kennedy Canada-BC
    Melody Lee Canada-BC
    Eloise Meloni Italy
    Vlatka Peljhan The Netherlands
    Lisa Quispe USA-NY
    Cathy Reckenberg Canada-BC
    Lotte Reeskamp The Netherlands
    Jae Sern Lim Malaysia
    Benjamin Sher USA-NY
    Hester van der Vlugt The Netherlands
       
  VIOLA Boroka Barabas Romania
    Marije Helder Austria
    Marselina Lama Canada-BC
    Mathew Maffett USA-IN
    Lindsay Pearson USA-CA
    Sheridan Randolph USA-MA
    Jane Russell Canada-BC
       
  CELLO Jonathan den Herder The Netherlands
    Stephan Hintersteininger Canada-BC
    Sabory Huddle USA-WA
    Jennifer Jernigan USA-TX
    Ching-jung Lee Taiwan
    Ellen O’Hayer USA-IL
    Jordie Robinson Canada-BC
    Adrienne Taylor USA-IN
    Brian Towndrow USA-TX
       
  BASS Michael Bertkau USA-CT
    Charles Block USA-IL
    Luis Antonio Cruz Garcia Mexico
    Arjen Leendertz The Netherlands
    Yi-Chun (Ellen) Lin USA-CA
    Thomas Mayes USA-WA
    Andrew Sachen USA-NY
       
  HARP Ruth Mar USA-WA
    Annabelle Renzo Canada-QC
    Monika Vasey USA-NY
    Joy Yeh Canada-BC
       
  FLUTE Dinara Bimurzayeva United Kingdom
    Sylwia Niedzwiecka Canada-QC
    Alicia Poot USA-OH
    Jonathan Westfield USA-WA
       
  OBOE Katrina Bligh Canada-BC
    Christopher Chen UK
    Darcy Gamerl USA-NB
    Ruth McAdams USA-IL
    Pavel Morunov Russia
       
  CLARINET Kate Frobeen Canada-BC
    Michele Jacot Canada-ON
    Kevin Simpson USA-CA
    Megan Watson USA-WA
       
  BASSOON TJ Blackburn USA-OK
    Tristan Lambert Canada-BC
    Ivy Tulchinsky USA-MN
    Jaime Hutchinson USA-CO
       
  HORN Erika Bramwell USA-WA
    Paul Litterio USA-MA
    Alana Roney Canada-BC
    Micajah Sturgess Canada-AB
    Curtis Vander Hyden Canada-ON
       
  TRUMPET Luise Heyerhoff Canada-ON
    Yi Liu China
    Walter Martella Canada-BC
    Paul Murphy USA-KS
       
  TROMBONE Marcus Hissen Canada-BC
    Guy Kelpin USA-NC
    Christopher Miller Canada-NL
    Sonja Schoning Germany
       
  TUBA Cody Forcier USA-OR
    Nathan Rawls USA-TX
       
  PERCUSSION Andrew Burke USA-NC
    Jean-Francois Breton Canada-QC
    Kendra Dawson USA-WA
    Julian Jeun Canada-ON
    Fernando Mata Spain
    Stijn Verstraete The Netherlands